Monday, April 2, 2012

One Step Closer

Every breath, every hour has come to this...

One step closer..

I had an important event last Friday. Alhamdulillah. Everything went well, everything flow smoothly. I really Thank to Allah for His blessing and mercy. And yes, without any doubt, this feeling is somehow a little bit different. A lil bit? no, its really really different.

and yes, i'm happy, never imagined this could be so fast, never thought this will be this fast. Alhamdulillah, i think positively, maybe this is the path that Allah creates for me, and maybe this is the best. Yet, this is sooo a long way to go, because, human can only plan, but Allah decides. But, InsyaAllah, pray for us peeps, marriage is so pure, InsyaAllah, memelihara niat kerana-Nya.
* OMG, never imagines i would think about this, this fast - double jerk eye brows :) *


His parents come over my place, actually just to get know each family even better, the main purpose is maybe merisik , menanda or mengatakan fatinhusna is now marked by hafiz zulkhanain. teeehhheee. Yeah, what does that mean to a young lady like me? Its unbelievable, its unexplained. But, Alhamdulillah, everything just went according to the plan.

Now, am officially his, maybe "fiance". Alhamdulillah, am going to get a very nice family in-law. For the very first time meeting his mother gave me a serious nerve-breaking. How should i react, what should i do, do i look okay, and the most important thing that keep lingering
" doesnt she will feel i am too and wayyy too cute for her son?"

I height only 143 cm whereas hafiz is 175cm. Hehehe.
* Minus then u get and u will know how obvious the difference :P i might be didnt even reach his shoulder. hehe.
( but i believe he loves me because am wayyy too cute :P )

But Alhamdulillah, i pray hardly to Allah, so He could ease everything, and yes, He made everything easy including the process of managing the hantaran, and so on so far. Alhamdulillah Ya Allah. Both parties decided to make a small kenduri, which i believe in Islam, sgt digalakkan tidak berlebih-lebihan. We decided to make everything as far as we could, not exaggerate or what ever yg seangkatan. Huuu. So here's the pictures.

on the way hommie :)

this not yet twenty lady

- i owe her my whole world :')


Sesi suai kenal ? * being e very polite waiter there.

the discussion time.
* see my lil farish haikal and harith haiyyan?

soon mother in. InsyaAllah

he he. i am SO small. -_-

The ring.
Thank you awak. i love it. pannnndaii awak pilih :)


The day after tomorrow (?)


Yes, early marriage, it ain easy, yes, if i say that am badly ready to be a wife, to carry the responsibility, that would be a big lie. This is a big change. and a very big step. Seriously, for a soon to be 20 years old woman(?) , this A VERY BIG STEP, a very big move.

but i believe in my mom, i believe in my dad, i'm sure, they've think bout this thoroughly. to let go their lil daughter. and i believe in istikharah. and yes, i believe in him too :)

and it would be a very enormous lie if i said there's no doubt that sometimes terwujud. tapi, i believe in Allah, believe in His 'petunjuk' as He knows the best, and i believe in Hiss Qada' and Qadar. and to the outermost, i hold on to this, Human can only plan, He decides, so i leave everything to Him.

May He makes this path ease,
May i become a sweet,understanding, lovable wife.

and above all, i want to be the woman, behind his success, here and hereafter.
InsyaAllah :)


and to this lady, thank you for always be with me. i owe you much. sarang hae yo :)

13 comments:

♫ ♥ farah ada ♫ ♥ said...

wuuuwuuu~
almost cried reading this post.
tapi tahan sebab awop tgh duk depan and ain duk sebelah.
HAHAHAHAHA!


never imagine. yep. macam tak percaya. SANGATTTTT!

may Allah ease everything. give His barakah. and guide you and him towards Jannah. insyaAllah.
my pray is always with you. :')



this little kiut miut tiut lady is going to be a wife soon.
:)

Amierah Nabillah said...

My dear! Are you engaged? Congratulations! Subhanallah. Dah lama tak datang sini & reading this made me so surprised!

Amira Atiqah said...

Zzzzzz speechlessssss .
Awak da besar :) dan matang , mampu berfikir ke arah itu , jadi Allah mudahkan jalan awak .

Be a good wife-to-be , little lady :p

Nurul Hamizah said...

Husnaaa, I'm happy for you. Congratz :)
May Allah ease, insyaAllah.
Barakallah, my dear :D

marzita amin said...

Ya Allah. i cried reading this (': tahniah my lovely little girl. you are already someone's. a very big tahniah for youuuuuu. tumpang bahagia awak bahagiaaaa (':

wina said...

husna. when i read your previous i was thinking that it was just a symbol as his hearthrob but when i read this, i do!! speechless!..

n now you're someone's fiance.
subhanallah.. congratulations dear.. may Allah bless both of you and ease your journey with your future husband. amin.

you're soon a wife :D

untoldhistory said...

congrats kakakkkkk(!) ohmy baru perasan kak fatin kecik gila. i can pengsan now. myb if i were to stand next to you.. kak fatin would call me giant or sthg? lol lol lol

kalau nak kawin nnt jemput naaa. YAAAY! :>

untoldhistory said...

I KEEP CALLING U KAKAK. TAPI TAPI. tah tah kita born in the same yr ke ape? cuz im 19-to be. HAHAH. malu je.

Anonymous said...

Congrats on your engagement :)

Anonymous said...

wah, tak sangka dh nk jd isteri org :) kecil2 cili padi ea. ;)

eida sazali said...

wowow! tahniah awok! :D

mira mohamed said...

assalamualaikum. i've never agreed to early marriage, before i read this entry. :). may Allah bless you always. semoga berbahagia till jannah. InsyaAllah :D

Anonymous said...

I leave a comment whenever I like a article on a site or I have something to contribute to the
discussion. It is caused by the passion communicated in the post I read.
And on this post "One Step Closer". I was actually moved enough to post
a thought ;-) I actually do have 2 questions for you if
it's okay. Could it be simply me or does it look like like a few of these remarks appear like left by brain dead folks? :-P And, if you are writing at other sites, I'd like to keep up with you.
Would you make a list all of all your community sites like your
linkedin profile, Facebook page or twitter feed?

my web-site: best cellulite treatment